ALLIED TELESIS
At-spbd10-14 Small Form Pluggable Module 1490tx/1310rx 10km

At-spbd10-14 Small Form Pluggable Module 1490tx/1310rx 10km

Part Number:
AT-SPBD10-14
Language:
IN

£118.68  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

The SP10 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigagbit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on our SFP compatiable products. You can optimize the configuration to meet your distance and service requirements.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Features

Product colour

Silver

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 70 C

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

No options for this product
.