ALLIED TELESIS
Transceiver 40G-SR4 QSFP  MMF

Transceiver 40G-SR4 QSFP MMF

Part Number:
AT-QSFPSR4
Language:
IN

£880.16  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

Allied Telesis QSFP Series pluggable optical modules offer the latest industry-standard 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a flexible, small form factor.
These hot-swappable transceiver modules simply plug into any compatible Allied Telesis product.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10300 Mbit/s

Interface type

QSFP+

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

MPO

SFP transceiver standard

SR4

Maximum transfer distance

150 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Tx power (min)

-7.6 dBmW

Tx power (max)

2.4 dBmW

Networking standards

IEEE 802.3ba

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Y

Fiber ports quantity

1

Features

Product colour

Grey

Hot-swap

Y

Power

Power consumption (typical)

1.5 W

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

N

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 70 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-20 - 80 C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

0 - 85%

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS

Other features

RX sensitivity

-3 dB

No options for this product
.