ALLIED TELESIS
Transceiver 40g Qsfp+ Lr4 Smf

Transceiver 40g Qsfp+ Lr4 Smf

Part Number:
AT-QSFPLR4
Language:
IN

£3,103.79  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

Allied Telesis QSFP Series pluggable optical modules offer the latest industry standard 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a flexible, small form factor. These hot-swappable transceiver modules simply plug into any compatible Allied Telesis product.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

40000 Mbit/s

Interface type

QSFP+

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

CWDM,LR4

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Networking standards

IEEE 802.3ba

Features

Product colour

Silver

Certification

MSA

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 70 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-20 - 85 C

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS

No options for this product
.