ALLIED TELESIS
Pci-e Single-mode Fiber Gigabit Interface Card Single Pack

Pci-e Single-mode Fiber Gigabit Interface Card Single Pack

Part Number:
AT-2972LX10/LC-001
Language:
IN

£311.30  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

Allied Telesis’ AT-2972LX10/LC is a highly reliable, single mode (10km), PCI-Express (PCIe) gigabit adapter. PCIe adapters give you the best possible bandwidth and bus efficiency. The AT-2972LX10/LC Gigabit interface card comes with a comprehensive Microsoft Windows utility that performs detailed tests, diagnostics and analysis.

Features
- Single Mode (10km)
- 1000LX
- PCIe
- VLAN
- Jumbo Frames (9K)
- Microsoft Certified Drivers
- Load Balancing
- RoHS Compliant
- IPV6
- Priority Queuing

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology

Wired

Host interface

PCI

Interface

Fiber

Fiber ports quantity

2

Fiber optic connector

LC

Network

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Networking standards

IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.2,IEEE 802.3ac,IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3az,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z

Ethernet LAN

Y

Ethernet LAN data rates

10,100,1000 Mbit/s

Cabling technology

10/100/1000BaseT(X)

Design

Internal

Y

Certification

RoHS UL FCC/EN55022 Class B TUV EN55024 CE C-TICK VCCI

Power

Output voltage

3.3 V

Power consumption (typical)

9.2 W

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 50 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-25 - 70 °C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 90%

Weight & dimensions

Width

95 mm

Height

68 mm

Weight

70 g

No options for this product
.