ALLIED TELESIS
TAA - SFP/LC 1G - Single Mode - 10km - 1310nm

TAA - SFP/LC 1G - Single Mode - 10km - 1310nm

Part Number:
AT-2914SX/LC-901
Language:
IN

£177.81  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

PCI Express Gigabit Network Adapters with Wake-on-LAN (WoL) Support The Allied Telesis 2914SX/LC is a gigabit PCIe x1 network adapter with a fixed LC connector. It supports Wake-on-LAN without the use of an external power supply.

Specifications


Connectivity technologyWired
Host interfacePCI Express
InterfaceFiber
Fiber ports quantity2
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Networking standardsIEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.2,IEEE 802.3ac,IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
Security algorithmsSNMP
Wake-on-LAN readyYes
Jumbo frames supportYes
Auto-negotiationYes
Jumbo frames9600
Quality of Service (QoS) supportYes
Load balancing systemYes
InternalYes
LED indicatorsYes
CertificationUL, FCC/EN55022 Class A, TUV, EN55024, CE, C-TICK, VCCI
Power consumption (typical)1.5 W
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10,Windows 7
Linux operating systems supportedYes
Server operating systems supportedWindows Server 2016,Windows Server 2019
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 C
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Width88 mm
Height69 mm
Weight68 g
Flow control supportYes
No options for this product
.