ADDON NETWORKS
Paloalto Compatible Sfp+ Transceiver - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gige - 10gbase-sr - Lc

Paloalto Compatible Sfp+ Transceiver - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gige - 10gbase-sr - Lc

Part Number:
PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR-AO
Language:
IN

£89.87  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

Add-On's Ten Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

All our Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds

- 100% OEM Compatible
- Conforms to IEEE 802.3z standard
- Class 1 Laser Product Compliant with the Requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2
- Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
- RoHS Compliant

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

50/125,62.5/125 m

SFP transceiver standard

SR

Networking standards

IEEE 802.3z

Cabling technology

10GBASE-SR

Features

Hot-Plug support

Y

Certification

MSA

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 70 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

10 - 80%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

10 - 85%

Weight & dimensions

Width

13.4 mm

Depth

56.5 mm

Height

8.5 mm

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS

No options for this product
.