ADDON NETWORKS
Glc-sx-mmd Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc, Dom)

Glc-sx-mmd Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc, Dom)

Part Number:
GLC-SX-MMD-AO
Language:
IN

£15.92  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This SFP transceiver guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications


Connector LC
DOM DOM
Form Type SFP
Media MMF
Reach 550m
Speed 1000Base
Speed Description 1-Gigabit
Transceiver Type SX
Wavelength 850nm
No options for this product
.