ADDON NETWORKS
Network Patch Cable Crossover - Mpo (female) To Mpo (female) - 12-strand Om4 - Blue - 3m

Network Patch Cable Crossover - Mpo (female) To Mpo (female) - 12-strand Om4 - Blue - 3m

Part Number:
ADD-MPOMPO-3M5OM4LZ
Language:
NS

£73.95  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This is a 3m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover LSZH fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features

Cable length

3 m

Connector 1

MPO

Connector 2

MPO

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2 gender

Male

Fibre optic type

OM4

Product colour

Aqua colour

Core diameter

50 Ám

Cladding diameter

125 Ám

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Packaging data

Quantity per pack

1 pc(s)

Logistics data

Shipping (inner) case width

6.99 cm

Shipping (inner) case length

12.1 cm

Shipping (inner) case height

3.05 cm

Shipping (inner) case gross weight

409 g

No options for this product
.